Blog


14 Days Tourist Visa Dubai
August 17th, 2015

If you are planning a short trip to Dubai for a vacation or for a meeting or for a transit stay, the best visa option that suits you is 14 days tourist visa Dubai. Apart from the citizens of Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia and UAE, and All the others require Dubai entry visa compulsorily. Obtaining tourist visa is simple and contact any local agency or airline office. 14 days Dubai tourist visa service is easy, fast and has no unnecessary delays. We don’t need any cash deposits or security cheques, except the relevant documents of local UAE resident guarantor and yours.

Who can get this service?

  • GCC citizens and citizens of 33 listed countries which has “on arrival visa” legibility

(On arrival visa permitted countries: Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, Finland, France, Vatican City, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hong Kong, Ice Land, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherland, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Spain, South Korea, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, and United State)

  • All the other citizens who do not belong to above mentioned two categories are provided the 14 days tourist visa service by us

What are the documents you need to submit?

For our reliable visa service, you need to submit following documents to us.

  • Documents of the Guarantor
  • Copy of guarantor’s Passport (should be valid at least 3 months)
  • Copy of visa (should be valid at least 3 months)
  • Emirates Identity card(should be valid at least 3 months)
  • Documents of the visitor
  • Scanned copy of visitor’s passport
  • Passport size photograph of the visitor

Please remember

  • Make sure to apply for your tourist visa at least 6-7 days before your arrival date
  • Guarantor should be a United Arab Emirates Resident
  • Visitors passport should not be in hand written format
  • The visa applications will be made after submitting all relevant documents and charges
  • You are visa can be obtained within 4-5 working days and in emergency cases within 2 days visa can be obtained(additional charges applied)
  • Visa approval is fully done by UAE immigration officials and not by us
  • If your visa get rejected, we will provide the proof of rejection received by the Immigration department for your consideration
  • We will be sending you a copy of your visa through an e-mail and upon arrival you may proceed at airport passport control section
  • After you exit the country please make sure to confirm your return by sending a copy of your passport with your exit stamp




Your heading
User Rating: 0.0 (0 votes)
Sending




Stay Connected



© 2017 My Dubai Holidays
Privacy Policy
All Rights Reserved.
Our Guests Reviews

Recommended on




Newsletter

Sign Up for Newsletter which tells you the best Things to do in Dubai & Abu Dhabi


Customer support
+971564094740
bookings@mydubaiholidays.com
Home | Things to do | About Us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Cancellation and Refund Policy | FAQ | Sitemap